Assisted Living

Displaying listings from all locations.

Use the fields below to filter listings for a particular country, city, or state. Start by selecting the top most region, the other fields will be automatically updated to show available locations.

Use the Clear Filter button if you want to start over.

Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Title
Listing Category
Short Description

Golden Living Center provides assisted living and residential care services for seniors in a supportive, home-like environment in Nebraska.


Address
Golden Living Center
1102 North Harrison
O'Neill, NE
68763
Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Holt County
State
Nebraska
Town
O'Neill
Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Category
Short Description

Good Samaritan Society is a large, multi-location senior living and care organization.


Address
Good Samaritan Atkinson
215 W. Ash Street, Atkinson, NE
68713
Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Holt County
State
Nebraska
Town
Atkinson
Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Category
Short Description

The Good Samaritan Society in Bloomfield provides skilled nursing and long-term residential care for seniors in a compassionate, faith-based setting.


Address
Good Samaritan Society-Bloomfield
300 North Second Street
Bloomfield, NE
68718
Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Knox County
State
Nebraska
Town
Bloomfield
Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Category
Short Description

Good Samaritan Society - Bloomfield - Sunset View is a rehabilitation and skilled care center licensed by the State of Nebraska with Medicare and Medicaid certification.


Address
Good Samaritan Society - Bloomfield - Sunset View
205 S 2nd St
Bloomfield, NE
68718
Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Knox County
State
Nebraska
Town
Bloomfield
Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Title
Listing Category
Short Description

Greene Senior Living — Assisted Living in Seward, Nebraska.


Address
Greene Senior Living
600 Church St., Seward, NE
68434
Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Seward County
State
Nebraska
Town
Seward
Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Category
Short Description

Harvard House Assisted Living in Harvard, Nebraska.


Address
Harvard House Assisted Living
Harvard, NE
68944
Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Clay County
State
Nebraska
Town
Harvard
Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Title
Listing Category
Short Description

Harvard Rest Haven — Assisted Living in Harvard, Nebraska.


Address
Harvard Rest Haven
400 E 7th St
68944
Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Clay County
State
Nebraska
Town
Harvard
Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Category
Short Description

Hemingford Care Center — Assisted Living in Hemingford, Nebraska.


Address
Hemingford Care Center
Hemingford, NE
69348
Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Box Butte County
State
Nebraska
Town
Hemingford
Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Category
Short Description

Hillcrest Care Center and Assisted Living, an assisted living facility in Laurel, Nebraska.


Address
Hillcrest Care Center and Assisted Living
702 Cedar Ave
Laurel, NE
68745
Listing Tags
Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Cedar County
State
Nebraska
Town
Laurel
Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Title
Listing Category
Short Description

Kimball County Manor — Assisted Living in Kimball, Nebraska.


Address
Kimball County Manor
810 E 7th St, Kimball, NE
69145
Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Kimball County
State
Nebraska
Town
Kimball
Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Title
Listing Category
Short Description

Kinship Pointe — Assisted Living in Seward, Nebraska.


Address
Kinship Pointe
500 Heartland Park Drive, Seward, NE
68434
Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Seward County
State
Nebraska
Town
Seward
Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Title
Listing Category
Short Description

Lakeview Living, an assisted living facility in Firth, Nebraska.


Address
Lakeview Living
404 E 8th, Firth, NE
68358
Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Lancaster County
State
Nebraska
Town
Firth
Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Title
Listing Category
Short Description

Linden Court — Assisted Living in North Platte, Nebraska.


Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Lincoln County
State
Nebraska
Town
North Platte
Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Title
Listing Category
Short Description

Linden Estates — Assisted Living in North Platte, Nebraska.


Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Lincoln County
State
Nebraska
Town
North Platte
Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Category
Short Description

Louisville Care Community — Assisted Living in Louisville, Nebraska.


Address
Louisville Care Community
Louisville, NE
68037
Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Cass County
State
Nebraska
Town
Louisville
Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Title
Listing Category
Short Description

Maples at Centennial — Assisted Living in North Platte, Nebraska.


Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Lincoln County
State
Nebraska
Town
North Platte
Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Category
Short Description

Matelyn Retirement Community — Assisted Living in St. Paul, Nebraska.


Address
Matelyn Retirement Community
602 O Street, St. Paul, NE
68873
Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Howard County
State
Nebraska
Town
St. Paul
Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Category
Short Description

Assisted living and long-term care facility in Newman Grove offering skilled nursing, memory care, and residential services for senior residents.


Address
Mid Nebraska Lutheran Home
109 N 2nd St
Newman Grove, NE
68758
Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Madison County
State
Nebraska
Town
Newman Grove
Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Title
Listing Category
Short Description

Midwest Covenant Home — Assisted Living in Stromsburg, Nebraska.


Address
Midwest Covenant Home
615 E 9th St, Stromsburg, NE
68666
Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Polk County
State
Nebraska
Town
Stromsburg
Average Rating
(More feedback needed)
Listing Title
Listing Category
Short Description

Morton Senior Living — Assisted Living in Nebraska City, Nebraska.


Country
USA
Country
USA
County
Otoe County
State
Nebraska
Town
Nebraska City